2016年职称英语考试理工类B词汇选项真题及答案解析-188bet开户网
首页职称计算机职称英语公务员公务员面试医药卫生建筑工程外贸考试司法考试其他资格 微博微信QQ群
您现在的位置:首页 > 职称英语 > 历年真题 >

2016年职称英语考试理工类B词汇选项真题及答案解析

来源: 发布时间:2016-03-29

友情提示:以下真题答案由网友整理,仅供参考!

1部分:词汇选项(第1~15题,每题1分,共15分)

下面每个句子中均有1个词或者短语有括号,请为每处括号部分确定1个意义最为接近的选项。

 1.【题干】The revelation of his past led to his resignation.

  【选项】

  A. imagination

  B. disclosure

  C. confirmation

  D. recall

  【答案】B

  【解析】revelation(揭露) – disclosure(揭露)

  【考点】

  2.【题干】Jensen is dangerous man, and can be very brutal.

  【选项】

  A. careless

  B. cruel

  C. strong

  D. hard

  【答案】B

  【解析】brutal(残忍的) – cruel

  【考点】

  3.【题干】You'll have to sprint if you want to catch the train.

  【选项】

  A. jump

  B. escape

  C. run

  D. prepare

  【答案】C

  【解析】sprint (快速奔跑) – run(奔跑)

  【考点】

  4.【题干】We are worried about this fluid situation full with uncertainty.

【选项】

  A. changeble

  B. stable

  C. suitable

  D. adaptable

  【答案】A

  【解析】garment(衣服) – clothes(衣服)

  【考点】

  5.【题干】The new garment fits her perfectly.

  【选项】

  A. haircut

  B. purse

  C. clothes

  D. necklace

  【答案】C

  【解析】trauma(精神上的创伤) – hurt (感情上的伤心或痛苦)

  【考点】

  6.【题干】The phobia may have its root in a childhood trauma.

  【选项】

  A. fear

  B. joy

  C. hurt

  D. memory

  【答案】C

  【解析】trauma(精神上的创伤) – hurt (感情上的伤心或痛苦)

  【考点】

  7.【题干】They have built canals to irrigate the desert.

  【选项】

  A. decorate

  B. water

  C. change

  D. visit

  【答案】B

  【解析】irrigate(灌溉) – water(给…浇水)

  【考点】

  8.【题干】Her overall language proficiency remains that of a toddler.

  【选项】

  A. disabled

  B. pupil

  C. teenager

  D. baby

  【答案】D

  【解析】toddler(学步的儿童) – baby (婴儿)

  【考点】

  9.【题干】The coastal area has very mild winter, but the central plains remainextremely cold.

  【选项】

  A. warm

  B. severe

  C. hard

  D. dry

  【答案】A

  【解析】mild(温暖的) – warm(温暖的)

  【考点】

  10.【题干】The details of the costume were totally authentic.

  【选项】

  A. real

  B. outstanding

  C. creative

  D. false

  【答案】A

  【解析】authentic(逼真的) – real (逼真的)

  【考点】

  11.【题干】We are aware of the potential problems.

  【选项】

  A. global

  B. possible

C. ongoing

  D. central

  【答案】B

  【解析】potential(可能的)- possible(可能的)

  【考点】

  12.【题干】The idea was quite brilliant.

  【选项】

  A. positive

  B. clever

  C. key

  D. original

  【答案】B

  【解析】brilliant(绝妙的) – clever (聪明的)

  【考点】

  13.【题干】Stock market price tumbled after rumor of a rise in interestrate.

  【选项】

  A. regulated

  B. increased

  C. maintained

  D. fell

  【答案】D

  【解析】tumbled(暴跌) –fell(下降)

  【考点】

  14.【题干】The course gives you basic instruction in car maintenance.

  【选项】

  A. coaching

  B. idea

  C. term

  D. aspect

  【答案】A

  【解析】instructions (指导说明)—coaching(教导)

  【考点】

  15.【题干】All houses within 100 meters of the seas are at risk of flooding.

 【选项】

  A. in danger

  B. out of control

  C. between equals

  D. in particular

  【答案】A

      【解析】indanger of (处于危险中)— at risk of (处于风险中)


点击进入》》2016职称英语考试成绩查询时间及入口

专题推荐》》2016年职称英语考试真题试题及答案汇总(最新)




本文链接:http://www.amylc52.com/kaoshi-933-174983-1.html

相关热词搜索 真题 词汇 理工B 答案